Golden Globes 2022: All TV and Film Winners



The 79th Golden Globe Awards are here, but in a completely different form. This year’s show is being held as a private event and there is no live streaming component, meaning the winners will be on the. announced Golden Globe Awards Twitter account all night long.

Both Belfast and The Power of the Dog lead the way with seven nominations each, but anyone can win the night.

Please join us as we update this page with the latest winners of the 79th Golden Globe Awards.

Golden Globes 2022 winners:

Nominations for Best Motion Picture Drama

  • Belfast
  • KODA
  • dune
  • King Richard
  • The power of the dog

Nominations for the best film – musical or comedy

  • Cyrano
  • Don’t look up
  • Licorice pizza
  • Tick, tick … BOOM!
  • West Side Story

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actor in a Feature Film – Drama

  • Mahershala Ali, swan song
  • Javier Bardem, The Ricardos
  • Benedict Cumberbatch, The Power of the Dog
  • Will Smith, King Richard
  • Denzel Washington, The Tragedy of Macbeth

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actress in a Feature Film – Drama

  • Jessica Chastain, The Eyes of Tammy Faye
  • Olivia Colman, The Prodigal Daughter
  • Nicole Kidman as Ricardos
  • Lady Gaga, home of Gucci
  • Kristen Stewart, Spencer

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actor in a Feature Film – Musical or Comedy

  • Leonardo DiCaprio, don’t look up
  • Peter Dinklage, Cyrano
  • Andrew Garfield, tick, tick … BOOM! – WINNER
  • Cooper Hoffman, licorice pizza
  • Anthony Ramos, In the heights

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actress in a Feature Film – Musical or Comedy

  • Marion Cotillard, Annette
  • Alana Haim, licorice pizza
  • Jennifer Lawrence, don’t look up
  • Emma Stone, Cruella
  • Rachel Zegler, West Side Story

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

  • Ben Affleck, The Tender Bar
  • Jamie Dornan, Belfast
  • Ciarán Hinds, Belfast
  • Troy Kotsur, CODA
  • Kodi Smit-McPhee, The Power of the Dog

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

  • Caitriona Balfe, Belfast
  • Ariana DeBose, West Side Story – WINNER
  • Kirsten Dunst, The Power of the Dog
  • Aunjanue Ellis, King Richard
  • Ruth Nega, Passing

Nominations for the best directing feature film

  • Kenneth Branagh, Belfast
  • Jane Campion, The Power of the Dog
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Prodigal Daughter
  • Steven Spielberg, West Side Story
  • Denis Villeneuve, Dune

Nominations for Best Screenplay – Fiction Film

  • Paul Thomas Anderson, licorice pizza
  • Kenneth Branagh, Belfast – WINNER
  • Jane Campion, The Power of the Dog
  • Adam McKay, don’t look up
  • Aaron Sorkin as Ricardos

Nominations for Best Film – Animated

  • Charm – WINNER
  • Flee
  • Luca
  • My sunny maad
  • Raya and the last dragon

Nominations for the best film – foreign language

  • Tray No. 6
  • Drive My Car – WINNER
  • Hand of God
  • A hero
  • Parallel mothers

Nominations for the best original music – feature film

  • Alexandre Desplat, The French Embassy
  • Germaine Franco, Charm
  • Jonny Greenwood, The Power of the Dog
  • Alberto Iglesias, parallel mothers
  • Hans Zimmer, Dune

Nominations for the best original song – feature film

  • Be alive from King Richard
  • Dos Oruguitas from Encanto
  • Down to Joy from Belfast
  • Here I am (sing my way home) out of respect
  • No Time To Die from No Time to Die – WINNER

Nominations for Best Television Series – Drama

  • lupine
  • The morning show
  • pose
  • Squid game
  • Succession

Nominations for the best television series – musical or comedy

  • The great
  • Hacks – WINNER
  • Only murders in the building
  • Reservation dogs
  • Ted Lasso

Nominations for Best Limited TV Series or Best TV Movie

  • Dopesick
  • Impeachment: American Criminal History
  • Maid
  • Mare from Easttown
  • The Subway – WINNER

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama

  • Brian Cox, successor
  • Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game
  • Billy Porter, pose
  • Jeremy Strong, Successor Winner
  • Omar Sy, lupine

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

  • Uzo Aduba, in treatment
  • Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
  • Christine Baranski, The good fight
  • Elisabeth Moos, The story of the maid
  • Michaela Jaé Rodriguez, pose

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

  • Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
  • Nicholas Hoult, the great
  • Steve Martin, only murders in the building
  • Martin Short, only murders in the building
  • Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso – WINNER

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

  • Hannah binder, hacks
  • Elle Fanning, the big one
  • Issa Rae, unsure
  • Tracee Ellis Rose, black-ish
  • Jean Smart, Hacks – WINNER

Nominated for Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

  • Paul Bettany, Wandavision
  • Oscar Isaac, Scenes from a Marriage
  • Michael Keaton, Dopesick – WINNER
  • Ewan McGregor, Halston
  • Tahar Rahim, The Serpent

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

  • Jessica Chastain, Scenes from a Marriage
  • Cynthia Erivo, Genius: Aretha
  • Elizabeth Olson, Wandavision
  • Margaret Qualley, maid
  • Kate Winslet, mare from Easttown – WINNER

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series, or TV Movie

  • Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
  • Kieran Culkin, successor
  • Mark Duplass, The Morning Show
  • Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso
  • O Yeong-su, Squid Game – WINNER

Nominations for Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series, or TV Movie

  • Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
  • Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
  • Andie MacDowell, maid
  • Sarah Snook, Successor – WINNER
  • Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

Development…





Source link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *